We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. Read more about privacy policy.

450HP HD-500 TRIPLEX PUMP UNIT

450HP HD-500 TRIPLEX PUMP UNIT

Available quantity:1

Description

450HP HD-500 TRIPLEX PUMP UNIT

Flow rates up to 7.5 bpm / 315 gpm / 1,200 lpm

High-pressure pump applications up to 13,500 psi

Field-proven 450 hp Detroit Diesel 8V-92TA engine

Lifting frame certified to International Convention for Safe Containers (CSC) & DNV 2.7-1 / BS EN 12079


Operation / Service

• General pumping

• Fracturing simulation

• High pressure well kill

• Fracturing/stimulation


Safety / Environmental

Shutdown system includes Chalwyn Overspeed Valve,

Emergency Stop, Fuel Stop, pump overpressure shutdown, fail-safe system and Pressure Relief Valves.

Lifting frame has a drip tray with drain points to catch spills.


Certification

Lifting frame designed to international code ‘CSC’ & offshore containers specification DNV 2.7-1 / BS EN 12079 allowing for frames to be stacked during international shipping & sling lift during vessel to platform lifting operations


Drivetrain

Detroit Diesel 8V-92TA Zone 2 rated engine (450 bhp @ 2100 rpm) with Allison HT750DRD transmission, plus an 8-hour fuel supply (integrated carbon steel tank).


Triplex Pump

HD-500 positive displacement triplex pump c/w 4” plungers with a maximum working pressure of 15,000 psi mounted on subframe with forklift pockets allowing easy removal for maintenance.


Control Panel

Engraved stainless-steel control panel comprising central control of engine and transmission, display of flow rate, pressure and temperature gauges, and emergency stop valve


Weights

Max Gross: 15,000 kg

Max Payload: 12,000 kg

Max Tare Mass: 3,000 kg

Stacking Mass: 194,000 kg


Dimensions

Length: 6,058 mm

Width: 2,438 mm

Height: 2,591 mm


Design Temperature

At sea level: 0˚C to +50˚C


Fuel consumption

0.5 gpm at full load.

Fuel tank capacity suitable for 8 hours of operation at full load.


Contact us at info@heeyas.co.uk

#drilling #rig #power #energy #pump #alba

Specifications

ManufacturerALBA
ModelHD-500
Year2024
ConditionNew
Max Payload12,000 kg
Max Gross15,000 kg
Max Tare Mass3,000 kg
Stacking Mass194,000 kg
Length6,058 mm
Width2,438 mm
Height2,591 mm
At sea level0˚C to +50˚C